Orientation Week


The beginning of each academic term at Poznan University of Technology marks the time when international students take part in Orientation Week – a vibrant event organized by the Centre of Languages and Communication.


During the fun-packed week, students take a tour of the campus, visit the most important historic sites in Poznan and the neighbourhood, try Polish cuisine and try their hand at  learning Polish.

Programme:

ORIENTATION_WEEK_SEPTEMBER_2019_.pdf
ORIENTATION_WEEK_SEPTEMBER_2019_.pdf
440 KB | Download


Album of Polish Week:



Album of Orientation Week 24-28.09.2018
Album of Polish Week 25-29.09.2017
Album of Polish Week 20-24.02.2017
Album of Polish Week 26-30.09.2016
Album of Polish Week 21-25.09.2015
Album of Polish Week 22-26.09.2014
Album of Polish Week 24-28.02.2014
Album of Polish Week 23-27.09.2013
Album of Polish Week 14-28.09.2012
Album of Polish Week 19-23.09.2011
Album of Polish Week 27.09-01.10.2010

Contact

Poznan University of Technology
Center of Languages and Communication
Piotrowo 3A, 60-965 Poznań

Phone: +48 61 665 2491, e-mail: office_clc@put.poznan.pl


Our website uses cookies to ensure top quality of the services you receive in a way customised to your needs. If you do not change your cookies settings, you agree to have them saved on your end device. For further details, see the PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY. Accept