We use cookie files as a part of our websites. We use cookies in order to understand how the users use a website and adjust the website in such a way that using it is more pleasant and interesting. We also use cookies for advertising and statistical purposes. Cookies may also be used by advertisers cooperating with us and by research companies. You can change your cookie-related settings and any times. Using our websites without changing cookie-related settings means that these files will be placed in your device. Detailed information related to using cookies, including the option of changing cookie-related settings may be found in our "Privacy Policy". OK, rozumiem

Orientation Week



The beginning of each academic term at Poznan University of Technology marks the time when international students take part in Orientation Week – a vibrant event organized by the Centre of Languages and Communication.


During the fun-packed week, students take a tour of the campus, visit the most important historic sites in Poznan and the neighbourhood, try Polish cuisine and try their hand at  learning Polish.

Programme:

Program Orientation Week_18-22.02.2019.pdf
Program Orientation Week_18-22.02.2019.pdf
626 KB | Download


Album of Polish Week:



Album of Orientation Week 24-28.09.2018
Album of Polish Week 25-29.09.2017
Album of Polish Week 20-24.02.2017
Album of Polish Week 26-30.09.2016
Album of Polish Week 21-25.09.2015
Album of Polish Week 22-26.09.2014
Album of Polish Week 24-28.02.2014
Album of Polish Week 23-27.09.2013
Album of Polish Week 14-28.09.2012
Album of Polish Week 19-23.09.2011
Album of Polish Week 27.09-01.10.2010

Contact

Poznan University of Technology
Center of Languages and Communication
Piotrowo 3A, 60-965 Poznań

Phone: +48 61 665 2491, e-mail: office_clc@put.poznan.pl